WSPD – Registrants

List of 2022 Registrations

Unit Designation or NameCity
10th Regional Command, U. S. Volunteers-Joint Service Command
Shoreline
Alexander Hamiton Chapter Sons of the American Revolution
Milton
American Legion Auxiliary Pat Tillman Memorial Unit 53
DuPont
American Legion Edward B. Rhodes Post #2
Parkland
AMERICAN LEGION PAT TILLMAN MEMORIAL POST
NA
American Legion Post 265
Anderson Island
AMVETS Post #1
NA
Bethel High School AFJROTC Color Guard
Spanaway
Capitol Battalion
Anderson Island
Charlie N. Curtis Sea Scouts, Ship 160
Tacoma
Daughters of the American Colonists, Washington State Society
Olympia
Daughters of the Union Veterans of the Civil War (DUVCW)- Milinda Soles Tent #26
Orting
DuPont Cub Scout Pack 472
Dupont
Dupont vfw postv12170
Dupont
Elizabeth Forey Chapter
Bonney Lake
Falcon Protection Services
Woodinville
Ft Lewis Chapter 89, National Sojourner
University Place
George Rogers Clark Chapter
Olympia
George Rogers Clark Chapter Color Guard
Olympia
Hornet Division
Tacoma
Kent-Meridian VFW Post 6785
KENT
Lincoln High School Army JROTC
Tacoma
Mary Ball Chapter, NSDAR
Kapowsin
Meriwether Lewis Camp Heroes of '76
University Place
Michelle Matheson
Tacoma
Navy League of the U.S. Tacoma Council
TACOMA
Olympia Area Chapter of the Military Officers Association of America
Lacey
Olympic Peninsula Detachment 531
Bremerton
Peninsula School District NJROTC
Gig Harbor
Ralph L. Barsanti American Legion Post 265
Anderson Island
Robert Gray Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution/ HODAR/ WSSAR Color Guard
Hoquiam
Sacajawea Chapter NSDAR
Lacey
Service Girls American Legion Post 204
Woodinville
Sons of The American Legion Pat Tillman Memorial Squadron 53
DuPont
Sons of The American Revolution - Seattle Chapter
Everett
Spirit of '76 Living History Association
OLYMPIA
STEILACOOM HIGH SCHOOL ARMY JROTC
NA
The Military Order, National Organization
Olympia
The Military Order, Puget Sound Chapter
Olympia
The Military Order, Salem Chapter
Olympia
Timothy L.Cory
Dupont
Troop 472B
DUPONT
VFW Eric G. Sandstrom POST 969
Tacoma
VFW Eric G. Sandstrom POST 969 Auxillary
NA
VFW PUYALLUP VALLEY POST #2224
NA
WA State American Gold Star Mothers
Edmonds
Washington Chapter Vietnam Helicopter Pilots Association
Lakewood
Washington High School AFJROTC
Tacoma
Washington State Society
Olympia
Washington State Society "SAR Color Guard"
Federal Way
Women's Army Corps Chapter 63 Evergreen
Poulsno